S and T Post Banner
Vol. XXVI, 1st Quarter
January–March 2008
Page 4

Philippine Science High School entrance exam result

SOUTHERN MINDANAO CAMPUS
DEQUITO, ROMEO JR. ARABIT
DIOSANA, ARTHUR CONRAD LIPAT
DOROJA, DANICA MARIZ ACERO
DUHAYLUNGSOD, CHRISTIAN TIMOTHY ALFONSO
EGUIA, CHRISTIAN JOSE VILLARUZ
ERALINO, ELLA JULIENNE AGUELO
ESPINA, POCHOLO MIGUEL MAY
ESTILLOSO, EIRIES VON BAGNI
ESTUART, ANDREA SAN JOSE
FACULTAD, REMINA AMOR TANGO
FERNANDEZ, JAY FORTEZA
GINGGING, PATRICIA PAULINA GANHINHIN
GOMEZ, DANEILA MICAELA TERRADO
GOMEZ, GABRIEL PAULO VILLANUEVA
GUALBERTO, SELINA RABIN SIAPNO
ILAGAN, KATRINA MARIE DEOCAMPO
JABLA, LANZ GABRIEL SALES
JAINAR, CARL JAY ENAD
JALAD, JONAS LAGRADA
JAMERO, JOHN NICHOLI LOSEO
JAWA, CHRIS ANTHONY ESTRIBOR
JUYAD, IAN GABRIEL ALPARAQUE
LACANARIA, SHARMAINE FELIA SOLIDUM
LACANILAO, MIGUEL PAULO BERNARDO
LAUENGCO, CARLO JOSHUA DESABILLA
LAZARA, CARLA BEATRIZ HERCEDA
LIM, MARK MAXIM LIBRE
LO, JUDE RAPHAEL QUIÑOLA
MAGLUNOB, JOMARIE VIEL ROMANO
MAGNO, ERIC VINCENT QUIÑONES
MALIWAT, RANNY EKSTROM
MANCERA, CLARISSE RAMOS
MANINGAS, GILBERT BENITO MALIGALIG
MARQUES, JUAN FAUXTIN
MARTINEZ, DEBBIE DENISE RACHO
MATANGCAS, BEATRIZ ANNE SAMANTE
MILITAR, NOREE ANGELIQUE PINO
NARVAEZ, MELBERT JOHN NACIONAL
ODI, JOAN AUDREY FAITH DUNCOMBE
OLIVAR, MARK IAN NICOLAS CABAÑAL
ONG, RALPH DOMINIC SUYO


PABROQUEZ, RICHARD BENTILLO
PALMARES, JON MICHAEL LAO
PAPASIN, JARROD EDAN DELA TORRE
PERIA, LEAN LOUIEL ALZATE
PUNO, AARON RECTO KHO
QUIÑONES, YZABEL IESA MONSANTO
REMO, JAN DANIEL CURATO
ROBLES, DAVID BENEDICT CATEDRAL
ROYECA, ALEXANDRA MARIE BONGANCISO
SALVE, RYAN ANGELO DUARTE
SAN PEDRO, ELIJAH PATRICK COMENDADOR
SANTIAGO, MARVIN DARRON UY
SORUPIA, PSYCHE GENE MONEVA
SY, KARL IVAN DAGUIOTEDOR, RANDI CARLA LAOAGAN
TIONGSON, MARIANNE ADRIELLE DIAZ
TOLIMAO, LE-JI YUTIS
VILLANUEVA, JACOB NATHAN TUMANENG
VILLANUEVA, JEA FUENTES
VILLAR, KYLE LOUISE TORRE
YSULAT, DANTE JR. SOMBILON
ZAMBRANO, LARRY JAY CABARLES

WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
ALBASTRO, KRISTINE GRACE DADUYA
ALMIRA, FAERIE CARLEEN LASAM
AMIHAN, HANNAH EUNICE LIM
ANGELES, KAREN JOY REVOCA
APOYON, FRANZ ANGELO URBANO
AYCO, BLESSY ANN LAAB
BALINAS, RHYLL JOY EROBAS
BANASIG, LOIS DANIELLE BANILLA
BARRIOS, JOHN AMSTEL MORE
BIYO, JULIAN PAOLO TALAMERA
CABASAL, MIKAEL OLIVER ONG
CABAÑERO, ISAIAH CARLO SENSAL
CALDERON, KARLO JOSE JAMERLAN
CARTAGENA, LOUIE BALBOA
CEFRE, JAMIE GALENO
CELESTINO, IAN LOUISE OPIAL
CELIZ, ELA MARIE SOFIA JUELE
CRUZ, VEDA JASMIN CIPRES
DE GUZMAN, PETER JEMPSUN JR. PERUCHO
DIONES, NIGEL SEÑERES
DOCTOLERO, DUSTIN DWIGTH MARTIN

DUREZA, HAROLD FEYMAN RAPISTA
EDORA, NIXON JR. ANDRIANO
ESLABON, KEANO LEV SAPIO
ESTANTE, EROS PAUL VALERA
ESTERA, ERIKA SHEANE TAYCO
FLORES, PHILIP CAESAR MASON
FORRO, REXANNE EVANGELISTA
GALLOS, REY PHILIP JULIT
GELITO, WYNKEN MYRRH ABIERA
GEMOTO, JEANETH BLESSING FLORO
GERMIA, RHEA JANE DELGADO
GERONA, ROY JOSHUA CATALVAS
GERONIMO, RIANNE MAE BADRINA
GILO, RANDY JR. JONOTA
GUANCO, EMMA ROSE O.
GUPETEO, MARY PAULINE KRISZL ELACO
GUTIERREZ, MIGUEL RAYMUNDO CASTAÑEDA
HERNANDEZ, HAZEL ANNE JURADO
JALANDONI, NESTOR GABRIEL LOCSIN
JAMERLAN, MARC JULIAN MARCELLA
JARANILLA, KARL JULIAN TAYAG
JARDELEZA, MARY AGNES BUNDA
JEMINO, KYLE HENRY CABRAL
JOAQUIN, MARY DENISE VILLAVICENCIO
JUELE, SHIELA MAE ADSUARA
LAMASAN, KAY MARK LAMERA
LAMES, CAMILLE HUELAR
LANTO, MARIEDEL LOUISE NAPUD
LAO, KARLI ANNE OSAL
LEE, RECHELLE ALLISON GIALOGO
LEGAZPI, KARL JOSEF FERNANDEZ
LLEMOS, JOSE CHRISTIAN BAYLEN
LOOR, SHERWIN NEIL GOMEZ
LOPEZ, PHILLINE MARIE BOLIVAR
LOSAÑES, SHANNA CLARISSA MARTINEZ
LUSTRE, MAPHETE DIANNE MAGNO
MAGAN, BERNARD DOMINIC CABUNAGAN
MALLO, MARGARET DESIERDO
MALLORCA, TRISTAN JAN PALOMO
MAROMA, JOMEL UMADHAY
MARQUEZ, JUAN KARLO LIMCOLIOC
MENDOZA, MARK LENCZNER GARRIEL
MONTECASTRO, FLORENCE CELDON PATIÑO
MONTELIBANO, MARIA TREÑAS
NIÑO, MAUREEN EMILY VENUS
NUFUAR, BEA RAFAELLA SANTIBAÑEZ

OLIGO, FEMELYN ROSE FEDERICO
ORATA, MARY JEF ROSE DELMO
PALMARES, KENN MANUEL III VILLAMOR
PALOMATA, JAREM PHIL DOLENDO
PAYBA, JASON ALBERT SANSON
PECUNDO, ALLAN MAGNO ESTAÑOL
PESTAÑO, CAMILLE ALERTA
PON-AN, CHARLENE JOYCE FRANCO
PUDADERA, FITZ BIRO VALBAREZ
PURZUELO, MELVIN JR. TABORNO
RAMOS, KARMELA ROSE DELFIN
RELOJ, IRISH BLANCHE RASCO
RESPICIO, RAMON LORENZ III JALBUENA
REY, LI AROLF REMANESES
SAMSON, MARY CAMILLE TOLENTINO
SANE, TAÑAH GABRIELLE BAIDO
SUBO, MA. PHOEBE TALVES
TABOBO, RAYMEE TORRENTO
TULIO, ANTONIO MIGUEL GANZA
URETA, GABRIEL VILINO PELAYO
VILLAOS, ROBEL PAULO BELOYA
VILLENA, STEPHEN ALBERT DIVINAGRACIA
YBAÑEZ, MARIE ATHENA CASTAÑOS
ZARAGOSA, ZYRA GRACE CABALO

1 2 3 4 previous page

The PSHS scholars get a monthly stipend in addition to free tuition and free loan of textbooks. Uniform, transportation and living allowances are also given according to financial need. Scholars are expected to meet the highest standard of scholastic achievement and behavior. For more information on the PSHS System Search for Scholars, call telephone number (02) 926-5701, PSHS System Admissions Office.

PSHS Contact Info