S and T Post Banner
Vol. XXVI, 1st Quarter
January–March 2008
Page 3

Philippine Science High School entrance exam result

CAGAYAN VALLEY CAMPUS
BALUYOT, VINCENT LYNDON SARIGUMBA
BARTOLOME, FEMUSH GWYNN TABOR
BATTUNG, MA. ANNABELLE CLAMOHOY
BAWANAN, MARIEFLOR RAMOS
BOLLA, DARYNE AYA HOGGANG
BONTOYAN, IRIS ONGCUANGCO
BRAVO, VICTOR GALAMGAM
CALDITO, JEREMIAH PAUL PEREZ
CALEON, ANGELA KAMILLE ATRAJE
CANDEL, KENNETH CASTELLON
CASTILLO, CESAR JR. OSALLA
CEA, NIÑA VANESSA FRANCISCO
CERALDE, PAUL IVAN BRAVO
CO, MARJORIE ANNE SAGUN
CONTILLO, JOCEN BENIMAR UMINGA
CUCUECO, CARLOS III OMOTOY
DACAYO, VIENN JOSEF BATARA
DALIUAG, RONA MARIELLE GAVINO
DAQUIOAG, JANN ELDY LIM
DASMARIÑAS, JAMIE DOMINIQUE NAUI
DELOS SANTOS, ANNA NIKOLE GUIMMAYEN
DOMINGO, JUSTIN RICHMOND CARREON
ESPERA, TRISTAN PAUL PASCUAL
ESTEBAN, JUL MAR FRUGAL
FERRER, HANZ CHRISTIAN ANG
GALANG, GLADYS ERICKA DALLORAN
GALZOTE, NOAJ BRENT ABRAN
GARCIA, CAMILLE JOYCE TOBIAS
GONZALES, LYNNE ZHAINE
GONZALVO, JAN DANIEL TAN
GUIM, AMITA ANGELLAE FUGGAY
IBAÑEZ, PAULINE BELTRAN
IRINGAN, TIMOTHY GLENN PAAT
JAYME, IRENE KATRINA ESTAL
KABIGTING, ALEXANDREA BERNAS
KITONG, JOHN LESTER VALEROSO
KOLLIN, KATE TUMAPANG
LARA, AUBREY BUENAVENTURA
LUI, JESSE BRIAN BALISI
LUMANG, IRENE LOURDES MANIQUIS
MAGALUED, FRANCIS CEDRIC GARCIA
MALENAB, JOHN DANIEL DELIM
MALLILLIN, MAY ANN MACABABBAD
MANGUSSAD, DAVID ESTREBOR
MARZAN, FRANCIS ADRIAN REYES
MAULIT, KERRIGAN JAMES ROI P.
MENDOZA, MARNIE MAE MANGUIAT
MERCADO, ANNA ROMINA TIQUE
NAMORO, ELLYN LOISE ALCID
NICOLAS, RON BENJAMIN TAPULAO
NOGUERRA, IAN DOMINIQUE ORDOÑA
OCAMPO, LADY FATIMA MORENO
OLIVEROS, MARIONNE DE GUZMAN
PACUNANA, RALPH JUSTIN KEANE BADANGUIO
PAGULAYAN, DHOMINICK ABANA
PALATAN, JAKE ASUNCION
PEREZ, ANA MARIE BALLESTEROS
PINSON, KLAREN ANGELA FUGABAN
RESUELLO, JOHN ROSSMON MAGALONG
RIVERA, MICHAEL JOHN COLOMA
RUSTIA, HANNAH MAE ADDURU
SABBAN, JOSE ANGELO BUNUAN
SABOCOJAN, CLARENCE DELOS REYES
SAGUN, KING JAMES SUMIGCAY
SANGLAY, NICOLE ANNE ESPINA
SILVESTRE, ANFERNEE BUENAVENTURA
SIRINGAN, NINIE ANGELICA TAGUBA
SOBREPEÑA, ANDREW CLARK AQUINO
SOLANG, AMY LEE BETE
SORIANO, MA. KRISHA FAYE ALVAREDA
SORIANO, PORTIA WYNONA GRANETA
SY, CHARISMA MARIE SAPADEN
SYJONGTIAN, MITZILOVE CALIGUIRAN
TAGUIAM, JEBUS EDREI CO
TAGUIAM, MELODY MARIE TALOSIG
TIMMANGO, ANGEL JOHN BALANHI
TUBALINAL, HONESTO OVID SAN PEDRO
TUGUINAY, LANGSA EDAY
UY, ARIELLE NICOLE CHUA
VICENTE, NORMAN KING OBRA
VILLANUEVA, JOHN DANIEL ABALOS
ZAMBALE, NIÑA ANGELICA FABROA

CENTRAL VISAYAS CAMPUS
ABUCAY, REIL GALLENERO
ALATRACA, JACOB JOSE ZORCIA DESPI
ALCAYDE, MARK JUDE BLANQUEZA
ALEMAN, CAMELLE KAYE ASENIERO
ALMODAL, INNA ISABEL TOLENTINO
AMBE, ENNAH MARIE DEGUIÑON
AYUBAN, HAM ELIJAH ANTIPAS
BALIGUAT, NOAH JAY ESPINOSA
BARANDINO, GLYDEL KIM CORTES
BAUTISTA, MI-AUREE LAPAC
BERTUMEN, MA. MITZI NARIT
CABALLERO, ARA DOMINIQUE EVANGELISTA
CABATOS, LAWDEMHAR TAGUD
CABOTAJE, PRINCESS ROSERY HARAPAN
CANOY, JETTMARIE GAY ARANA
CEBRICUS, ANGELI MAE ANDAG
CHAN, JOYCE MARIE LAZAGA
DABUET, NATHALIE ELONA
DEUDA, IRISH KYLIE LAUS
DIAPANA, ALLAINE JOI BONTUYAN
DINGAL, MAIKA LOISE DINAUANAO
DINGDING, VINCE FRANCIS YNCIERTO
DIVINAGRACIA, JONAH MAE DAYRIT
EBORA, MARVIN CALONGE
FABI, DYNA MARIETTE MENCHAVEZ
FERNANDEZ, ZED HAROLD ESPIÑE
FORMOSO, GABRIELLE GARCIA
GALANG, EIRA CHARIZ ROQUE
GOMEZ, RAY CRISTOFER CIPRIANO
GUIBAO, QUEENIE MARIA ESCOBILLA
LAMBAN, DIMPLE VENUS CASIPE
LEBARIO, APRIL ANNE MEDRINA
LIM, HAPPY MARIEL UGDORACION
LIMBAGO, ALLAN JOSEPH DATOY
LIRIT, THEODY PRIETO
LISONDRA, ROBBIN REBECCA COBOL
LU, JEREMY JOHN TAN
MADANGUIT, EPHRAIM GAMIL
MERCADO, MATTHEW NIGEL BARON
MONEVA, ALEXIS PAOLO ANCOG
MORGIA, PHILLIP SANTI MONCANO
NUÑEZ, KIMVER LOUIE SIU
OBACH, PAULINE TUBORO
OCAÑA, ALYSSA JOY NAVAYRA
OKUSA, JAMES SORIANO
PEDROSO, JOHN FRANCIS VILORIA
PERDICES, MA. MONICA ISABEL VIVAR
PEÑAFLOR, BERNARD CHRISTOPHER LLOREN
PINTOR, RAFIELLE CORRINE BOMBAY
REGALADO, RAE ANGELEI JAVIER
REJULIO, CRYSTAL MAE DIEZ
RESMA, FRANCIS MANUEL LIM
REYES, DARLENE QUE
RIZON, ROSEGEL ESTELLOSO
ROSALES, DATHAN ALLAN KEANU TRAJE
ROSARIO, JUNE CABELLO
ROÑO, MARJORIE ANNE AGUILAR
SAYSON, FRANCES CHRISTINE PIRAMIDE
SUICO, LEMUEL PAOLO FABIAN
TE, ROMMEL ADRIAN OCHIA
TINGCOY, EVAN JAMES FELICILDA
TOPACIO, MARIA ISABEL BORJA
UY, AARON GABRIEL BUENCONSEJO
VALLO, BERCY BRAINE MANUEL
VILLACARLOS, LOURDON B.

EASTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
AGUJA, JASON ANGELO AGUILA
ALBA, MAXINE LALLY TYBACO
ALCONES, CESAR VIC DANILA
AMANO, KEITH GABRIEL DIASANTA
APA, JESS IAN RUBENECIA
APURA, GESHABELLE BELLO
ARBAS, KEVIN CHRISTIAN SOLAYAO
BACALLA, LELIE LOU BETARMOS
BARCENA, JUNELLE BACERDO
BIDUA, KURT BALDO
BONIFACIO, DANIEL RAYMART GUEVARRA
BORNILLO, IAN JADE SAMBITAN
CAAMOD, ANNABELLE CRUDA
CADIENTE, JOHN MICHAEL CAPULLA
CAIDIC, GILIAN THERESE NAVARRETE
CANO, CHARMAINE JADE ALORRO
CASTRO, JEN CAMILLE BANGCUYO
CESAR, RIZZA MAE NATIVIDAD
COLLANTO, ALYSSA SALAS
COSTILLAS, LEONHEART VAN MOYA

CUAZON, RALPH CABONEGRO
CUMPIO, KENT HARRY PEREZ
DACER, GEORGETTE SOL S.
DAGALEA, BRYL ADAM GAVIOLA
DAGUIL, MARK ANDRIAN ESPESA
DAYA, SHEENA THERESE HOMERES
DE LEON, JOHN APRIL DE ASIS
DEUDA, VON LEVI ESPIÑO
DIMAKILING, ERNEST REYES
DIOCTON, FRANCIS PALLONES
DIU, JEAN CLARE TONELETE
DOLINA, DENISE ANGELICA TANSECO
DY, VANESSA CALVADORES
EBDANI, JENNIFER DERESMA
EJORCADAS, SYRINE TEVES
FALLORINA, ROSSINE LYANDRE YAO CORRES
GABITO, MARY FRANCES PALAÑA
GERMINAL, NIÑA GRACE RAMIREZ
GOLONG, NIKIE VERGARA
GONZAGA, ROSA JEAN TOMAMAK
GRANADOS, CYRIL ANTONI
GULTIAN, KIRSTENE ARCUINO
HILVANO, LYNETTE R.
JAVINES, BENJAMIN III CABELIN
JOSE, CARLEX RANDOLPH II MONGGAYA
LAO, TIFFANY LOUISE BILLATE
LENDERO, EDUEL PAUL COSTIMIANO
LLANETA, WENDELL LABASBAS
LOFRANCO, LIFE CHRISTIAN MARIANO
LUZON, GABRIEL ACERA
MAGONCIA, GWYN OMAR DUTERTE
MAGPAYO, KARYL DENISE GUARDIANO
MALATBALAT, RALEN ROSE GLORIA LABARDA
MANGADA, SAMANTHA CLARE ANQUILO
MENDOZA, JOHN BRYAN NUNEZ
MILITANTE, DANIELLE SALDAÑA
MONTEMAYOR, JEN ADRIAN SALAZAR
MORDEN, JOEVERT ABREGANA
NAQUILA, JAMES MICHAEL VICENTE
NGO, CHARLES EMERSON LIM
ORDOÑA, SHEILA CAMILLE SABAY
PALEJARO, ELLA SHEENA ISIO
PELIAS, AMIEL LYNDON BABIANO
POMIDA, JAN JOSHUA MASAS
RAAGAS, CHRISTIAN JAY BACOLOD
RABANOS, CARYL ANN ALCAZAREN
REDIL, RODIZA MARIE DUMAGUIT
RESULTA, MARL ANTHONY TAN
ROBIN, MARK DANIELLE HALIPOT
SABANDAL, LEO JED CILLO
SALINAS, PAMELA TABADA
SANCHEZ, JOSEPH ALWIN SUPREMO
SERRONA, MARY ROSE ANN CASTIN
STA. MARIA, LYLE GIO GELERA
TUPA, ROSELLE FAYE GARCIA
UMIL, DARLENE LOUISE CASANO
VILLENA, BEA LOU SAGADAL
ZUÑEGA, EARLVIC OWEN SERRANO

ILOCOS REGION CAMPUSACACIO,CIELO MARIE AGBAYANI
AGCAOILI, DAYE ANTONIO
AGDIGOS, ABRAHAM PUNSALAN
ALCANTARA, JOHANN KENNETH SALES
AQUINO, ROSCOE SETH ARABELO
BASA, LARISSA FE GUALBERTO
BAUTISTA, JUSTIN ADRIAN DE VERA
BAYSIC, RUBELYN PADLAN
BAYUDAN, AUGUSTINE CAESAR BADUA
BELTRAN, RENZ KYRIL RABANG
BORNILLA, LEAH ANNE FACUN
BUNO, CARL DERVIN TULABUT
CAAMPUED, CARL PETER CHRISTIAN CAÑIDO
CALICA, IVAN TIMOTHY ROSALES
CAUTON, MAXINE CASILDA ARRIOLA
CAYABYAB, HANNA THEA FERNANDEZ
CAYABYAB, SHARYJEL RAGUTANA
CHUA, AUSTIN PAOLO SAMSON
CRUZ, JUAN LORENZO SANTOS
CRUZ, MARY CHERUBIN MONTERO
CRUZ, SHEENA MARIZ ROMANO
DAROYA, RANGEL DE GUZMAN
DATUIN, JYNARIZ DANIEL TALAVERA
DAVID, BENJAMIN MADARANG
DE GUZMAN, KIMSON JOHN VILLANUEVA
DE LEON, ALDIN EMIL MARTE
DE VERA, ZHERI ZIANA SAMSON
DOMINGO, NATHANIEL C JASMIN
DUMBRIQUE, JAKOV IVAN SAVELLANO
DY, SHAIRA RAZON
ELARMO, TONI ANNE BARTOLOME
ESCARO, ARCHEL SUSVILLA
FERNANDEZ, ALEXANDER PAOLO OLFINDO
FERNANDEZ, KAIRA EMI DIOLAZO
FERRER, GEO BERNIE OLIVARES
GARCIA, KATHRINE MAE BAWANAN
GARCIA, PAULINE VICTORIA FERNANDEZ
HILARIO, YDNEL CABANELA
IDURIA, WALTER JOHN BALANAY
IMBUIDO, EULOGIO III GUINTU

LEE, ISAIAH PAOLO ATIENZA
LEE, RAFAEL JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
LEUNG, MIGUEL RICARDO RILLORAZA
LUGUE, LORENZO ANGELO DE LA CRUZ
MACUGAY, JOSHUA KAE BALANAY
MALICSE, ALEXANDER XERXES DE GUZMAN
MANUELA, REIGHEA JAMAIKA DEL ROSARIO
MASAOY, FRETZIE MARIE CARTUJANO
MATEO, GENEROSE CHRISTY MARTILLANO
MEDRANA, MICHOLO LANZ BILLONES
MENDOZA, BLESSA GRACE SALAZAR
MERCADO, DICK DAZZLE PARIL
MONEDA, ROWENA MHAY DOMINGO
NG, KENRIK ROYCE GO
NICDAO, MARC JOHN-PAUL MARIANO
OCON, IMA OREJUDOS
PALAGANAS, GENESIS IAN MARTINEZ
PASCUAL, MARTIN ALLEN SORIANO
PATALETA, NICOLE ANNE ONG
PIZA, NELWIN GAYO
PLOMANTES, JAN ARIANNE M.
POJAS, MARIELLE JOY VISITACION
QUINITA, KARLA CHERRYN NELIZ TUGAS
RAMAJO, EZRA VITTORIO AGDIGOS
REYES, JILL ROBINNE BENEMERITO
REYES, JIVAN CHESTER FLORES
RICO, JENNETTE LABERINTO
RIVERA, JOANNER PAULUS MATUBANG
ROCIMO, AUBREY MELODY REMIGIO
ROSARIO, CORINNA MARIE HORTALEZA
RUEDA, DENNIS RODRIGUEZ
RUFINO, TIMOTHY AROMIN
SAGUN, EILLEEN PEREZ
SALVADOR, LEONARD JUSTINE DOMINGO
SALVADOR, ROSE CARMELI GAYBAN
SANTOS, LOPE IMMANUELL IV CUDIAMAT
SERRANO, DAVID PAMINTUAN
SIBAYAN, RONALD JOHN CAINDEC
SOMERA, LESTER RAJ ARAOS
SORIANO, GIANNA ISABELLE CORBE
SORIANO, JOHN ALEXANDER OCAMPO
STA. MARIA, JOHN EDWARD YUSI
STEIRO, HELEN GRACE ADVINCULA
SUYAT, GERALD JOSHUA MADRID
TABABA, RONIDA JAVIER
TABINGO, MARA LIZA VILLASEÑOR
TAVARES, JENICA ANNE SOTERO
VALENZUELA, CLAUDINE NICOLE DELA CRUZ
VILLACORTA, DANIEL EDGAR MANONGDO
VILLANUEVA, JUAN ENRICO PADERNAL
VISPERAS, LIANNE KIRSTEN BONITA

SOUTHERN MINDANAO CAMPUS
ABAD, ZONELYN PEREZ
ABID, PRINCESS ALYSSA SUPERAL
ACAP, GIZELLE JOY MACALINAO
ACHACOSO, KARLA ANGELICA FERNANDEZ
ALCARDE, RYAN CEZAR OSTOS
ALCONERA, ANGELIQUE MAE MANLA
AÑOS, BRYCE ABRAHAM MARASIGAN
BALAGOT, MARELA ARYAN BRIONES
BANTIDING, FERNAN JOSHUA ARGUELLES
BARRIOS, RENZO MATTHEW CARANDANG
BARTOLABA, JADE BRIAN NAVARRO
BAUTISTA, JOSHUA BEETHOVEN PANGAN
BAÑO, RANJELO KAYE GEMPESON
BELANO, JETHRO IAN GABON
BETANCOR, FLORIBEL RAÑOJA
BIADO, ARMAN JAMES ORANZA
BUGAYONG, IAN DOMINIC IMPAS
CABAIS, JILL EILEEN PO
CADANO, PATRICK POE VIBAR
CASAUAY, CHERRY MAE DUHAYLUNGSOD
CASPILLO, ARIEL JOHN DOMINGO
CORTEZ, DINESS PASCUA
CRUZ, LANCE ESCABARTE
CURA, AIMEE REBEKAH MENESES
DADIVAS, KIMBERLY GULWANON
DE GUZMAN, SAMANTHA YSABELLE FERRANDO
DELA CRUZ, DIZZLE JALIAN
DELGRA, CARMEN PHANUELLE ESPINOSA
DELICANA, BERYL ANDREA PAG-ONG

next page

1 2 3 4 previous page