S and T Post Banner
Vol. XXVI, 1st Quarter
January–March 2008
Page 2

Philippine Science High School entrance exam result

PSHS – MAIN CAMPUS
MIJARES, JAMES KIRBY CRISOSTOMO
MILITANTE, DANIELLE SALDAÑA
MIRANDO, JONRIC ATIAN
MIRASOL, IAN VINCENT ONA
MISOLA, RYAN BEARIS
MISON, TERESA MARIA ELLOSO
MOJICA, VIO JIANU CUBILLA
MONTELIBANO, MARIA TREÑAS
MORALES, JUSTIN MARIUS DAYRIT
NARVAEZ, ALEXIS SYBERT VENTURA
NGAN, VINCENT ONG
OCON, IMA OREJUDOS
OKUSA, JAMES SORIANO
OLIVEROS, MARIONNE DE GUZMAN
OLVEÑA, MARLO ANGEL RYAN REYES
OXALES, ALBERTO LEONARDO III CASABAR
PADAEN, RAJAH ALESSANDRO MARCOS
PADLAN, KRISSY BALILING
PAGUIO, JOSEPH ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ
PAGULAYAN, DHOMINICK ABANA
PALABRICA, FLORA ANNE RESURRECCION
PALMA, PAUL ANGELO GAZMEN
PALMARES, JON MICHAEL LAO
PALOMIQUE, KIMBERLY ROSACIA
PANCHO, JOHN HAROLD GONZALES
PANGILINAN, JUAN EUSEBIO ALCAZAREN
PANGILINAN, RAFAEL MALLARI
PARCON, MANUEL CHRISTIAN EGUNA
PARDILLA, KALLE PONCE
PAULINO, JOSE CONRADO TAN
PAYBA, JASON ALBERT SANSON
PECUNDO, ALLAN MAGNO ESTAÑOL
PERALEJO, KENJI FRANCIS ISHII
PERALTA, KEAN ADRIEL FILIP MENDOZA
PEÑA, JOELLE SOPHIA GONZAGA
PINPIN, KENDRICK VINCE MAGSANOC
PON-AN, CHARLENE JOYCE FRANCO
PULANCO, JUAN PAULO PALAD
RAMIREZ, MARTIN ROBERT SU
RAMOS, DAVE ERSAN
RAVALO, JOAN CLAIRE CABAUATAN
REGALA, PATRICIA KATE FUGOSO
REMOTO, MARYAM AMPARO R.
REX, JAREN RYAN MORENO
REY, LI AROLF REMANESES
REYES, JIVAN CHESTER FLORES
RIVAS, YULIA MARIEL CARLOS
RIVERA, ISABEL SANCHEZ
ROBLES, DAVID BENEDICT CATEDRAL
ROMBAOA, RED RIVER MARTIN VICALDO
ROQUE, PATRICK ABIEL ZABALA
SABBAN, JOSE ANGELO BUNUAN
SAN PEDRO, ELIJAH PATRICK COMENDADOR
SAN PEDRO, SIMON STEPHEN II SEVILLA
SANICO, ARLO RICARDO QUINTOS
SANTELICES, LEIF MIKAEL CHUA
SANTIAGO, MARVIN DARRON UY
SANTOS, ARVIN CARL CATACUTAN
SANTOS, DERICK JUSTIN RIMANDO
SANTOS, MIGUEL SEBASTIAN CUYUGAN
SARENO, ALVEEN KEITH MAULLON
SAYSON, STEWART VINCENT ROSETE
SEVILLA, RENZ YVAN ORTEGA
SOLIBET, ERICK JOHN CARLO DE GUZMAN
SOMERA, LESTER RAJ ARAOS
SORIANO, CARL JOSEPH LONTOK
SORIANO, VINCENT GONZALEZ
STA. ANA, FERDINAND JR. BASIT
STEIRO, HELEN GRACE ADVINCULA
SUAREZ, MA. CARMELA BERNAL
SULAM, CARL ALDRIN ENERO
SUN, RICHARD PATRICK JR. LUNA
SY, SHAWN GABRIEL TAN
TABAFUNDA, KENNETH NAPOLEON BILUAN
TAMAYO, NATASHA CHARMAINE ALISAN
TAN, APOLINARIO MIGUEL ISAGAN

TAN, MICHEL ALAIN NICCOLO GARCIA
TANCHULING, PEDRO JUAN DIEGO MIRABUENO
TEVES, JAMES MIKAIL ANDREI REYES
TIGLAO, JOSE ENRICO GONZALES
TOLENTINO, JORVY PABLO
TOLENTINO, PAULINE JOYCE JARICAL
TOLIMAO, LE-JI YUTIS
TRESVALLES, JANINA AQUINO
TUGADE, LEVY GENE DAVID TUGADE
TULIO, ANTONIO MIGUEL GANZA
UNG, KENNETH PURISIMA
URETA, GABRIEL VILINO PELAYO
UTANES, KERWIN EDFREY BUENAVENTURA
UY, AARON GABRIEL BUENCONSEJO
UY, JAN KRISTOFFER SAN DIEGO
VICOY, REY ADRIAN NOBLE
VILLANUEVA, JACOB NATHAN TUMANENG
VILLANUEVA, JAMES FORTES
VILLANUEVA, JEA FUENTES
VILLAROZA, REX IVAN DUMDAPAT
VILLARUEL, ARIS ABIGAIL NAPALAN
VILLAVERDE, MARIAN ROSEL DATOR
VIRATA, ANGELIQUE JOY NAPAO
VIRAY, ETHEL DOMINIQUE EGENIAS
VISPERAS, LIANNE KIRSTEN BONITA
VISTAL, ROBERT GERARD ARCIAGA
VIZMANOS, RAMON ALEXANDER OLIVA
VOCAL, ISSA CARMINA SALAMAT
YAP, HANS EDISON ESMERE
YUSINGCO, ENRIQUE MIGUEL LOPEZ
ZULUETA, MIKE ANGELO GONZALEZ

PSHS – BICOL REGION CAMPUS
ALBIS, FLORETTE HANH PARDE
ALMONTE, JOHN PAUL BRETA
ANTONIO, DOMINIC MARTIN L.
ARCOS, ZYRA KRIZIA DE GUZMAN
AREZA, FRANCHESKA BASIO
ARIOLA, MARK ASUQUE
ARTETA, ALLEN OLLETA
BADONG, RONNIE ANTONIO GAITE
BALITE, PERSEUS HOMER MENDOZA
BANDIAN, YLA RIZEL RAMOS
BARBOSA, CRIS FRANCIS CORTEZ
BAUTISTA, RANEL SAN JUAN
BELARMINO, ERIK DANE IRAULA
BELMONTE, PAULINE MARIE C.
BENITEZ, JANYL GRACE CAUDILLA
BUENDIA, NEIL DANIEL NEBRAN
CAAGBAY, CHRISTIAN PAUL ROYO
CANDIDATO, ELEAZAR ESCAURIAGA
CAO, JOSEF JADWAY VALENCIA
CAPUNO, NIKKO CERILLO
CARIÑO, SHAIRA AGUILAR
CIUDADANO, CLARK KENT BERNARDO
DE MATA, JEAN ELAISE CANDELARIA
DETERA, BERNADETTE JOY MAYORES
DOMINGUIANO, PATRICK JOY GALINDES
DURAN, ANGELICA VENZUELA
ENAJE, ALFRED JASON VIDAL
ESPESO, DOMINIQUE ANNE MAGNO
EVAN, CHRISTIAN JOSE MANCERA
FAUSTINO, CHRISTINE BAUTISTA
FLORES, JOHN CARLO ALTOVAR
GALANG, DRESTEL LEIGH QUIÑONES
GALINDES, NIKKI JOY ESPAÑO
GARCIA, JOHN ROBERT BELEN
GUERRERO, EZZEL MATT DIO
GULIFARDO, GOLLY GEÑOSO
HERBOSA, JONNEL REDONDO
HERNANDEZ, MARIA LARISSE AGUDO
ILAYA, CHRESTIEN JENICES RAVAGO
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME DOMINGO

LANDICHO, CHRISTOPHER JAN BACURIN
LI, JOHN PHILIP PALANCA
LIM, JOANNE TRIA
LIMLENGCO, MATTHEW ABUNDO
LIMOSINERO, RENELAINE ESTENOR
LOBITAÑA, CARLO JOSEPH ESTIGOY
LOMENARIO, ANNA MARIE SABANGAN
LORBES, JAYMIE LYNN SASI
MALIT, ANGELICA MARIA LEVERIZA
MALLAPRE, WENCEY ANNE ORBASE
MAYOR, VICTOR LAURENCE ODICTA
MILLA, FRANCLENE JOHN CHAVEZ
MIRANDO, JONRIC ATIAN
MISOLA, RYAN BEARIS
NAEL, JERSON MADERA
NARVAEZ, JOSHUA JASPER ASAGRA
NUÑEZ, NOUEN STEPHEN WERNER BOMBASE
OCTAVO, CHRISTINE JOY MEULIO
OFALSA, JOHN BERTRANDT PAMOR
OLESCO, JOHN ALLAN ESPARTINEZ
OLIVER, LESLIE MAE OBIAS
OROZCO, SARAH JOY VILLAREY
OSILA, KAHLIL AHLEM BRAGAIS
PALENCIA, JOSE GIO FIDEL ALBERTO
PANCHO, JOHN HAROLD GONZALES
PASCUAL, JOHN RANER JUNIO
PEQUEÑA, ARIANNE RICACHO
PEREZ, ELIJAH POLLANTE
PERVERA, VAN JOSEPH BRIGUEL
PESIGAN, JOHN EDWARD ANCIANO
POBLETE, JAN FREDERICK SAPIT
POSA, GABRIELLE ANN VILLAR
PROVIDO, YZABELLE NOELLINE PALO
PUCYUTAN, MA. ANJELLICA ALMENDRAS
QUIÑONES, M. FRANCOIS AKIO VILLANUEVA
RABE, ANTONIO ANGELO ORELLANA
RANGEL, JOHN PAUL ROARING
RUBIO, VIVENTE PAOLO II ARCILLA
SAGUN, NORBEN JR. ABOG
SALOMA, JAMES JOHN OLIVA
SAN ANTONIO, RAPHAEL DORUTEO ABRIGO
SIPOY, ANN DOMINIQUE DREU
SY, KENDRA IVANA SAMAR
TAMBAGO, TRINA GARRIDO
TEVES, JAMES MIKAIL ANDREI REYES
TORRENTE, BERNADINE JOY VARGAS
UNG, KENNETH PURISIMA
UY, LAWRENCE YVES CHENG
VALENZUELA, DANIELLE ANNE AYO
VASQUEZ, NICOLESON SHEM EMILANAN
VILLANUEVA, JAMES FORTES
YANTO, JAN REHINO MONFERO

CENTRAL MINDANAO CAMPUS
ABUCEJO, LIZA MAE JANE LISONDRA
ALCOBER, CATHERINE LYNN SANTOS
ALIN, ALEXIS JOSEPH SEMBORIO
ALONTO, ABDULLAH NUR MAMAINTE
ANACAN, VICTORIA JESSE AQUINO
APAO, KAY TAGUPA
AQUINO, MICHAEL ANGELO GALLEROS
AROCHA, AUDREY ANNE ACEVEDO
BAACLO, CAMILLE JANE BAGARINAO
BALDOMERO, REINER PAYE
BANCE, BEN DOMINIC SILAO
BIACORA, DANICA MITCHELL ENCABO
BRIONES, JASPER FREDERICK CORTEZ
BUCOL, BYRNARD LOIS SALAVEDRA
CABRAL, RUTHER HARVEY IDIONG
CAHILES, JOVAN JIV OBEDENCIO
CAJELES, ELIDESA MAE SAYSON
CARDENAS, MARIA RICAELLA DAWN SANDALO
CARPENTERO, ESTHER RAMOS
CIRUNAY, MICHELLE TEDLOS
CLARO, SHEINNA MAY DACALOS
CLORIBEL, MA. BERNADETTE PABILLORE
CUADRA, JAMIL FRANCIS BATUNGMALAKI

CUERQUIS, ROSE JANE VALLEJA
DE LAS CEFERINO, KEVIN TAN
DELIGERO, JANETTE ALAS
DELOS SANTOS, ENDREK BERNANTE
DEYPALAN, MARIEFEL NICOLE YAÑEZ
DOLLOSO, KEVIN LOED DUMATOL
ELATICO, ADAM JO JAMINAL
ENCONG, NIÑA JOY CATANDUANES
ENGUITO, NICO IAN PRADO
ENRIQUEZ, LORENZO MIGUEL LLENO
FERNANDEZ, LEL ANTHON GALVEZ
FUENTES, GLEDA RUSSELLE ELEGINO
GENIO, PATRICK NOEL ZOZOBRADO
GOMONIT, CHRISTIAN PAULO SORELA
GONZALES, ARIEL ELIJAH GEMILLAN
GONZALES, KRIS KRISTOFFERSON SUMAYOD
GORRES, NOVEI ALMANE APARRE
HERRERA, JOSE VERGEL TAN
ISMAEL, MARY DIANE ZARAGOZA
LACSAMAN, HAYANISAH MACMAC
LACTUAN, TOM JASTEN CATALAN
LAGBAS, AUBREY SHELDIAN ARAGON
LASMARIAS, JED MAGUYON
LAURINO, GRAMUND KENT CARCEDO
LIBREA, JESHA FAYE TORRECAMPO
LIM, MATTHEW REMMARK F.
LIMBAGA, LORENZO GABRIEL CASCON
LLANES, RIZZAH GRACE ESTAMO
MACHACON, JOSE ALESSANDRO DANGAZO
MADELO, DINAH PEARL SOLEDAD
MANZANARES, RUSSELL JED LIBRES
MARAVILLAS, VINCE ILAGAN
MONTUD, NIZHRAN ALYSSA D.
NOGAS, LEONARDO JR. GALVEZ
NUÑEZA, KEREN JOLLIA MACAS
OPORTO, LOUIELLYN GOTOSTOS
PACTURANAN, SEBASTIAN MANLEGRO
PADAO, PHILIP BRYAN GALERA
PADILLA, ERICK FRANZ M.
PALANGAN, RAY ALAN LIM
PALUCA, MIKAEL LORENZO BATILONA
PANCHO, ANNALYN GRACE ECHICA
PEPITO, RODULFO JR. ORNOPIA
PETILUNA, JOBERTSON ANTHONY LOBITAÑA
QUE, LAURA KATHLEEN BUNANI
RAMCHAND, NICHOLE SAAVEDRA
REDOBLE, LEX ORLANDO PACULBA
REDUBLADO, GREGEL JR. G.
REMOLADO, KIM GERVIE SUICO
ROA, AARON PAOLO CASERES
RODRIGUEZ, MARIONE THEA BASCO
SALVEDIA, CLANDINE LUNA
SANTOS, KARLO MIGUEL FIRMACION
SANTOS, LOUISE CO
SERAG, JOHN BENVIR MANOGURA
SILAN, MIGUEL ALEJANDRO AGDAMAG
TANGGOL, SARJI SUKARNO TALPIS
TEJANO, APRILLE ROSE PASA
TERIO, NATHANNAELL REIBEN MANATAD
TUNGUPON, AMEERA JULIA HIMPON
VEGA, GABRIEL ROMM PETALCORIN
VICOY, REY ADRIAN NOBLE
VILLAROZA, REX IVAN DUMDAPAT
VIRATA, ANGELIQUE JOY NAPAO
YANONG, JOSEPH JAMES ECHIVERRI
YU, MARC CLARENCE LUY
ZANORIA, TYRONE LEE DE LA CRUZ
ZORRILLA, KENUELLE GUITARTE

CAGAYAN VALLEY CAMPUS
ACEBES, JYRA NATIVIDAD
ALADA, CARYL MAY LUCIANO
ANDAYA, ALEXIS ANGELA BUGTONG
ANGELES, RAIN LABOG
ANTONIO, KYLE DULNUAN
APIGO, DIXI DAWN FAGYAN
ARQUILADA, ALLAN LEAND PULIDO
BALLADA, CHARIZ L
BALUYOT, PAMELA JOYCE POBRE

next page 1 2 3 4